WE BUILD YOUR FUTURE IN THE US
We give you the opportunity to invest US$ 500,000 in solid construction projects that will lead you to successfully obtaining a Green Card, on average in 24 months, thanks to our experience with the EB-5 Visa program.
EB-5 VISAS PROCESS
WHY INVEST IN FLORIDA?
OUR NEW EB-5 INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY TO GAIN YOUR RESIDENCY
HOTEL LA QUINTA DEL SOL
Invest $500,000 in the construction of the new La Quinta del Sol Hotel near Sea World Orlando and obtain your Green Card in the U.S.
See more
THE EB-5 VISA PROGRAM. WHAT IS IT?
The U.S. Congress initiated the EB-5 program in 1990 to encourage foreign investment by creating jobs in the United States. The program allows a foreign investor and his or her immediate family to obtain EB-5 visas, which lead to obtaining the conditional Green Card in the United States, by investing in a commercial company that generates at least 10 full-time jobs for U.S. workers within two years. The investment is a minimum of US$ 1 million, or US$ 500,000 if the project is located in a high-unemployment rate area (designated as TEA for “Target Employment Area”). Once the investor meets the requirements and the jobs are created, the Green Card becomes permanent.
BENEFITS
WITH THE EB-5 VISAS PROGRAM, AS A QUALIFIED INVESTOR – YOU GET ALL THESE BENEFITS AND OPPORTUNITIES:
· Freedom to live, work and/or retire anywhere in the United States, regardless of where the project is located.

· You can include your spouse and children under the age of 21 within your same EB-5 visa application.

· You do not need to be involved with the day-to-day management of business operations or its employees.

· You have no restrictions on entering or leaving your country.

· You have exactly the same rights, and access to education in colleges and universities, as the residents of the state in which you live.

· You diversify your investment portfolio in the United States.

· You do not need a person or company to sponsor you, as with work or family visas.

· You do not need to have extraordinary ability or qualify for any special distinction or achievement.

· You have the same rights as American citizens, except for the right to vote.

· You can apply for American Citizenship 5 years after obtaining your American residence.
PROCESS
THERE ARE 5 IMPORTANT POINTS IN THE EB-5 VISA PROCESS.
1-5 DAYS
· Complete and send investor application form.
· Select and work with a lawyer specialized in EB-5 Visas.
· Transfer US $50,000 to an Escrow or Trust account.
Wait time:
24 MONTHS
· Processing and approval of the I-526 (Conditional Green Card) application by the USCIS that entitles you to live in the USA.
24 MONTHS
· Riviera Point builds and operates the property, generating 10 jobs per investor.
6 MONTHS
· Submit the I-829 petition to USCIS to remove the conditionality.
· Processing and approval of the I-829 application by the USCIS, and Green Card becoming permanent.
3 YEARS
· After obtaining permanent residence, if you wish, you can apply for U.S. citizenship.
*Subject to changes in U.S. Government requirements for EB-5 investment.
NECESSARY DOCUMENTS
  • Copies of all the pages of the passports of your immediate family.
  • Personal balance sheet & Résumé.
  • Certification of income from your employer.
  • Copy of tax returns for the last 5 years.
  • Copy of United States personal tax returns, if applicable.
  • Copy of the tax returns of all companies where you have been a partner for the last 5 years, within the United States or abroad.
  • Copy of the most recent financial statement or balance sheet of all the companies in which you are a member.
  • Copy of your personal bank statements for the last 5 years, from your country or from the United States.
  • Copy of patents of all the companies where you are partner.
  • Proof of any properties or assets, such as warranty deeds.
  • Copy of stocks, bonds or investment certificates, if applicable.
LEGAL STRUCTURE
THE INVESTOR BECOMES ONE OF THE PARTNERS OF THE CORPORATION LLC OWNER OF THE ASSETS
REQUIRED FUNDS
US$ 500,000
US$ 50,000
US$ 15,000 - US$ 25,000
Investment for construction and job creations in the US
Administrative expenditure of the Regional Center
Attorney expenses for the entire process, approximately 5 years
FUNDS REQUIRED
ORIGIN OF FUNDS:
Sale of assets
Inheritance
Gifts
Dividends
Bonds
Investor/Applicant personal account
US$ 500,000
ESCROW
Fideicomiso/Fiducia
COMPANY
EB-5 VISAS AND REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENTS IN THE US
After 2008, construction companies had to seek financing alternatives because banks were not lending enough money. Some of us focused on bringing in foreign nationals to invest their capital under the USCIS EB-5 program. The following book describes the EB-5 process.
OUR ACHIEVEMENTS WITH THE EB-5 VISA PROGRAM
US$ 59,000,000.00 IN EB-5 FUNDS COLLECTED SINCE 2012
100% OF APPROVALS FOR I-526
MORE THAN 180 GREEN CARDS APPROVED SINCE DECEMBER 2017
100% OF APPROVALS FOR I-829